SCC Announces Dean's List Fall 2018

Article by: Spartanburg Community College

View as this appears on UnionDailyTimes.com

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for fall term 2018.

Anderson
Shaekwon Heard

Arcadia
Mayra Jimenez- Nava

Blacksburg
Lauren A. Hollifield
Jessica P. Lawrence
Kristin D. Moore
April E. Reid
James D. Self
Zack M. Tessner
Roger D. Turner

Boiling Springs
Chris B. Coffield
Caroline B. Cunningham
Christa R. Curran
Aisha D. Dawkins
Shelby L. Gneisig
Garret L. Greene
Barbara A. Grudzien
Brianna F. Hammond
Nicole M. Vilencia Hazard
Dakota J. Hines
Alicia D. Hyder
Erika B. Jackson
Mikayla R. Kennedy
Julie Key
Yuliya V. Khodunova
Stephanie A. LaValle
Troy A. Lewis
Tremayne Locklear
Zaray Lopez
Jessica V. Lutsyk
Elizabeth M. McCollough
Erika J. Morelli
Diana F. Mozol
Juliet C. Nicholson
Paris S. Ogle
Wendy H. Ortiz
Viktoriya Pivovarova
Brooklynn Porter
Carman A. Pruitt
Dakota A. Reid
Brooke K. Sanders
Dustin R. Seay
Jakob D. Sims
Cameron R. Smith
Zachary L. Stewart
Austin T. Suttles
Tiffany B. Wofford
Kevin L. Xiong

Buffalo

Matthew F. Caldwell

Campobello

William J. Dunning, Jr.
Maria C. Farrell
Baylee M. Green
Kailey E. Kimbrell
Kiley M. Nicholas
Lanna S. Rhinehart
Michael A. Taylor

Candler, NC

Casey W. Camp

Carlisle

Tahjmir V. Dunn

Chesnee

Kaleb D. Amin
Robert Andrews
Connor A. Atkinson
Kourtlyn E. Baran
Elijah A. Blackwell
Scarlett L. Cantrell
Megan E. Depew
James Dover
Abby L. Haltiwanger
Zachary S. Henson
Deanna K. Hunter
Sara E. Hutchins
Katlin J. Jones
Winston S. Lawter
Jacob T. Mahaffey, Sr.
Nhia P. Moua
Selina F. Nodine
Katina M. Pruitt
Casey M. Ramsey
Kendal N. Ray
Rachel I. Samuelson
Kim Tinsley
Anthony M. Ukrainskiy
Summer N. Whitlock
Nou Yang
Nery T. Zuniga

Cowpens

Chrystal N. Bar
Jonah B. Belue
Kelly D. Gonzalez
Chase D. Hunter
Celina B. Oakes
Eduardo Paniagua
Rosa Maria H. Quistian
Nautica N. Thao
Justin A. Thomas
Cody T. White

Drayton

Courtney R. Pennington

Duncan

Bethany D. Anders
David J. Clement
Jonathan D. Clement
Aubree L. Dibaj
Hung N. Du
Patrick T. Hoyt
Nolan B. Roach
Levi J. Schell
Kendra R. Wykel

Easley

Caleb P. Barnes

Enoree

Destiny H. Dietrick

Fingerville

Ricardo Bernardino Cruz

Fort Mill

Philip Schwerin

Gaffney

Andrew G. Beason
Tyler Berry
Yessica Calderilla
John C. Carroll
Sunshine S. Chandler
Carly C. Clark
Jasmine K. Dover
Jonathan H. Duncan
Samantha Glover
Billy W. Hampton
Ethan J. Henson
Christopher Z. Hines
Jaylyn M. Hoey
Caleb B. Hogg
Remieya Holmes
Matthew B. Holsclaw
Alyssa D. Jackson
Hannah N. Justice
Haila D. Kaylin
Morgan F. Keller
Taylor L. Lowry
Lydia P. Martin
Juan J. Martinez
Jack T. Masters
Tyrique M. Mincey
Kennedy L. Nichols
Dylan W. Painter
Zachary S. Parker
Zachary D. Peterson
Tamerio Phillips
Daniel E. Poole
Karlee J. Price
Kaylyn C. Price
Katelyn Pridgen
Jeffrey Reeves
Andre L. Riddlespurger
Janet C. Sellars
Justin Sisk
Reilly H. Skinner
Adrienne B. Spencer
Ayden J. Spencer
Marla S. Stroud
Joseph M. Swayngim
Bodie G. Upchurch
Michael E. Vinesett
John Wallace, Jr.
Charity Washburn
Chad A. Williams
Alexander N. Wilson

Glendale

Kensley L. Horne

Gray Court

David L. Driggers

Greenville

Stephen E. Rodgers
Alaina R. Langner

Greer

Tatum D. Beck
Michelle E. Campbell
Audrey T. Colin
Cameron T. Lowe
Brandon Niskanen
Ashton E. Osborne
Brooks N. Richardson
Tiffany A. Roberts
Juan M. Rojas, Jr.
Marquis T. Smith
Brent J. Talo
Kimberly Thornton

Grover, NC

Micah Severino

Houston, TX

Hudson W. Stronck

Indian Land

Deterrion Corley

Inman

Sarah R. Allison
Michael A. Andriychuk
Matthew C. Bell
Angela Bondarchuk
Sierra D. Brown
Noah T. Cagle
Nicholas A. Cash
Mason T. Champion
Lyudmila Chukhanenko
Jensen T. Faile
Ashlynn T. Fortenberry
Haley G. Frye
Brandon H. Gilbert
Ludmila V. Grabchenko
Christie A. Greene
Ella Gul
Cody M. Harris
Kristopher T. Harvey
Lisa N. Henderson
Victoria S. Hudson
Sarah B. Hughes
Anastasiya A. Ilina
Leslie D. Johnson
Aaron M. Kitchens
Nadezhda A. Konnikova
Sofiya T. Kovtoun
Daniel V. Krinitsyn
Nicholas J. Kucinski
Rachel C. Lanford
Kristina Lashchuk
Connor D. Lawrence
Deveney A. Littlejohn
Victoria Livchina
Miguel A. Lopez Bravo
Ivan P. Manzyuk
Eric Maslyanchuk
Tasia N. McSwain
Joshua H. Mobley
Madison L. Morris
Dallas L. Moss-Turner
Joua C. Moua
Lyle R. Myers
Nora O. Neal
Diana V. Ostapuk
Jason B. O'Sullivan
Logan M. Parris
Michael B. Pearson
Allison N. Peterson
Keely Pierce
Leila J. Pontecorvo
Lucas A. Pye
Evelyn L. Rivera Orozco
Daria Romanenko
Allysa F. Scarinzi
Patricia L. Sharp
Derek N. Starkey
Stanislav Starovoytov
Lauren B. Tombs
Maricela R. Torres
Somaly L. Tough
James A. Turner
Oleg Ulanov
Christopher W. Yelton
Michael J. Young

Jonesville

Peyton L. Blackwell
Callie A. Byrd
Michael G. Kerr
Seth H. Parker
Joshua Wilburn

Lancaster

Addison E. Gregory

Landrum

Lacey S. Bolt
Mr. Caleb Bruce
Jose A. Eriza, Jr.
Lindsay T. Kitchens
Dakota Merrill
Angel K. Taylor
Brianna L. West

Lyman

Devin T. Adams
Heather Bell
Dustin Chandler
Markus T. Cothran
Sebastian J. Gamboa
Justin K. Goode
Kara N. Gregory
Kyle H. Hart
Peter Kit
Emily S. La Croix
Emily M. McCullough
Viktoryia Mikhalevich
Christopher J. Mills, II
Jontaylor C. Moody
Gregory B. Mutty
Teixeira Nelson
Allison M. Osolinski

Martinez, GA

Crosland D. Bryant

Mauldin

Nikki M. Reeves

Mayo

Melvin P. Fore, Jr.
Taylor E. Fore

Moore

Lauren A. Cauthan
Lucas Champion
Zenniro R. Chan
Candice T. Condrey
Brianna D. Ewers
Danielle M. Fuller
Angell D. Gray
Kevin Helton
Emily A. Hurt
Chloe S. Jones
Vadim Lashchuk
Michelle N. Morrison
Ethan D. Mullins
Nilay J. Parmar
Yanni Perez
Aaron J. Pyatt
Caroline B. Springer
Mattison L. Summey
Michelle M. Sutherland
Grant R. Taylor
Elaina N. Tucker
Brandon W. Vanover
Jon-Marc Wingo

Pacolet

Devin J. Hemphill
Hunter D. Hice
Devin C. Horne
Tyler A. Hornsby
Dennis W. Loving
Jordan H. Pack
Tyler E. Robertson
John C. Tuck

Pauline

Christian F. Keodouangkhao
Jacob R. Towe

Roebuck

Alex W. Crawford
Skyler R. Deshields
Clayton S. Gregory
Christopher R. Johnson
Jessica L. Lee
Alana B. Miller
Perry Rich
Ashley M. Sandlin
Southeva A. Vasavong
Jeffery B. Wyatt

Simpsonville

Taylor Sharff
De'asia A. Danladi

Smyrna

Kayla B. Blackwell

Spartanburg

Tyler C. Adams
Agatta Alexander
Brooke M. Alley
Salvador Alvarez
Olga V. Andryushchenko
Sergiy Andryushchenko
Monica C. Arreaga-Perez
Mary K. Ashley
Sierra R. Austin
Taylor R. Ayers
Oxaly T. Barreto
Melisa M. Bartnik
Randi L. Beaver
Mary E. Beckey
Ivette Beltran-Perez
Jonathan I. Binney
Raven S. Blackmon
Davishia C. Brannon, II
Christopher R. Bretz
Natalie R. Brown
Luisa M. Bueno Veloz
Vivian R. Buffkin
Herve S. Butoyi
Terra L. Campos
Kathleen Cardona
Colby A. Carter
Kobresha N. Carter
Carson E. Cauthen
Ulyses N. Chavez
Ashley B. Chism
Claudia Y. Colon
Leilani Crook
Emily E. Cunningham
Viral Desai
Chloe S. Dillard
Viola Dimova
Jacqueline M. Dowdell
Igor Dubceac
Christopher W. Duecker
Quavion J. Earl
Courtney M. Edge
Storm Q. Eshleman
Nautica J. Ferguson
Dayanna M. Flores
Cinthia V. Flores Palma
Yaziel Fuentes-Trejo
Tania Z. Garcia
Chase Garrett
Sunshine A. Gowan
Meredith L. Gillette
Michael Guerrero
Samiria N. Guerrero
William A. Guy
Angie C. Halsmer
Marcus B. Hammett
Christopher C. Hankins
Jacob A. Harmon
Emily P. Harrelson
Elton C. Haulbrook
Ursula D. Hicklin
Courtney Horton
Adrion T. Hyatt
Kevin Ibanez
Calista R. Jess
Shaneese L. Jeter
Donald H. Johnson
Jonathan A. Johnson
Monica C. Kennedy
Jordan M. King
Phila S. King
Alyssa R. Kirby
Emily M. Kishbaugh
Sandeep Kumar
Israel Labra
Ethan D. Latham
Erica N. Lattimore
Chanrith Leatheng
Ruslan Lirskiy
Jocelyn R. Lockaby-Parker
Nicholas Lockman
Kaitlyn A. Looney
Charles Lyda
Liliya A. Manjarres
Mariya Margalik
Brandon R. McCraw
Richard A. McDowell, Jr.
Shawn A. McLean
Patrick D. McShane
Connor Mitchell
Kathya Morales
Dennis Munzon
Luke M. Nguyen
Olivia K. Norton
Sahil J. Patel
Matthew D. Patton
Christopher M. Perry
Ashlyn Powell
Christopher Ramirez
Albert I. Rankin-Vindel
Giovanni Z. Resendiz
Riky Resendiz
Ana Paula Rodrigues Moore
Gustavo A. Rojo
Suzanne C. Rush
Avelina O. Sakalosh
Jennifer A. Salgado
Eric U. Salvador
Victoria E. Schustek
Matthew C. Seals
Ryan F. Sevener
Aaron E. Shealy
Brittany E. Sheflett
Summer L. Shelnutt
David Sils
Edvin Sils
Justin D. Smith
Lauren A. Smith
Jodi L. Snyder
Anna L. Southern
Jaden Thames
Destiny E. Thomas
Cameron V. Thorne
Esther A. Tsema
Juliet E. Vitanza
Dahlia M. Watson
Rodricka J. Wells
Christopher C. Yang
Yoko Yang
Jason E. Zavala
Kristina Zuniga

Taylors

Jessica L. Eldridge
Meredith C. Sosebee

Travelers Rest

Marquasha J. Evans

Una

Shawn A. Andrews

Union

Kevin S. Brewington
James N. Burgess
Houston C. Davis
William H. Ivey
Logan T. Morris
Erica M. Newton
Cody R. Sigmon
D'Arius J. Tucker
Jay M. Vaughan
Talisha L. Waters

Wellford

Brittany A. Cash
Resa Erskine
Andrew M. Hawkins
Joshua Leonard
Savannah Martinez
Ella Moyseyuk
Brittney S. Parks
Jacob M. Shore
Yana Stanislavova
Brian A. Stephens
Jacob M. Story
Leon Tate, III

West Milford, NJ

Ross N. Mantione

Whitmire

Kyle Robertson

Woodruff

Nathanael G. Ashba
Jody A. Black
Courtney D. Godfrey
Trevor D. Owens
Bennett L. Weaver
Cassandra P. Williams
Thomas T. Wood

Related Stories

More News
UA-3469135-17