Deans List

  • Congratulations, Fall 2020 Dean's List Students

  • The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for this past semester. Dean's List compiled by SCC Student Affairs Office. To qualify for the dean’s list a student must: have a declared major; be enrolled in at least 12 semester program credit hours for fall or spring or nine semester program credit hours in the summer (excluding audit courses); have earned a grade point average of 3.5 with no course grade lower than a “C.”

    A grade of “I’ automatically excludes students from the dean’s list.

    (Non-degree, Early College and transient students are not eligible for the dean’s list) Information or questions may be addressed with Tameka Whittenburg at whittenburgt@sccsc.edu.


    Blacksburg
    Nicholas G. Barker
    Kenneth G. Butler, Jr.
    Jacob D. Gibson
    Jacob R. Haggard
    Christopher A. McEntire
    Alysa L. Parris
    Maura K. Sheppard
    Brad Burgess
    Alanna M. Wilkins

    Boiling Springs
    Kyleigh R. Antley
    Ganna Barkova
    Christopher W. Bly
    Ronnie E. Burdette
    Ian M. Chiosac
    Jonathan T. Coates
    Brandon Colyer
    Mackenzie D. Dill
    Angeline E. Draney
    Stephanie A. LaValle
    Daniel K. Lemmons, Jr.
    Anna V. Lutsuk
    Kourtney D. Osteen
    Ethan C. Parris
    Shelby I. Perrier
    Brenton Profera
    Patricia B. Roberts
    Cameron J. Snipes
    Tiffany R. Stott
    Amanda M. Sutton
    McKenzie A. Tharpe
    Bradley Theis
    Solomon T. Vang
    Angelina Zamora
    Brittany N. Wolfe
    Matthew B. Jackson
    Nicholas E. Watson
    Jeffrey M. Burney
    Jeffrey K. Plexico
    Mary Sol Yanez
    Kevin M. Volk
    Fatima M. Turlak
    Daniel Gavel
    Caleb A. Godfrey
    Brayan A. Aguilar-Briseno
    Caroline E. Hyatt
    Richard W. Dickens, II
    Katherine A. Jaramillo
    Michael K. Strickland
    Angie R. Williams
    Roquitta Moon
    Brenda Lewis

    Buffalo
    Garrett O. Wages

    Campobello
    Devin L. Bowling
    Braelyn Stickley
    Brooke Stott
    Evan J. Winegar
    Evelina Yurchenko
    Charles P. Hightower
    Kenneth H. Burton
    Rylan I. Fowler
    Minwoo L. VanG
    Gaige L. Brown
    Edward R. Perry, Jr.
    Viktor P. Dzhur

    Chesnee
    Kayne M. Alexander
    Haley Allen
    Julia H. Barron
    Sierra E. Bowen
    Haley S. Gosnell
    Lexis B. Horne
    Shari E. Houle
    Evan B. Seay, Sr.
    Mallory J. Smith
    Kayla A. Thompson
    Peter Yang
    Christy S. Hood
    Anna Greene
    Stephen C. McDowell
    Jason M. Merchant
    Madeline C. Aparis
    Glenn Taylor
    Jasmine M. Camargo-Flores
    Taylor Cooper
    Thomas B. Seay
    Hayden Pruitt
    Christopher W. Clifford

    Clover
    Tennyson B. Carter

    Columbus, NC
    James A. Coffey

    Converse
    Justin W. Emory

    Covington, GA
    Dora M. Flynn

    Cowpens
    Carolina Aguilar-Castillo
    Franklin O. Brown
    Ana M. Humphries
    Zachary T. Long
    Savannah M. Moses
    Cursheena L. Smith
    Bryan A. Smalley

    Drayton
    Brandon Clark

    Duncan
    Bethany D. Anders
    Dillon L. Trotter
    Madison L. Weeks
    Kendra R. Wykel
    Aimie Hall
    Dennis Antipkin
    Josiah A. Mort
    Patty Roamer
    Adam L. Waters
    Ashley M. Mavroftas
    Hannah E. Johnson

    Enoree
    Roger W. Bishop
    Destiny H. Dietrick
    Casey E. Letourneau
    Doyle T. Gwinn

    Gaffney
    Dylan S. Burns
    Caroline R. Carling
    Lucas C. Duarte
    Lauryn A. Garaux
    Christopher B. Holmes
    Roger A. James
    Ragan B. Johnson
    Yasmin Juarez Carrera
    Dennisha T. Manning
    Dustin G. Martin
    Elizabeth D. Shulman
    Daisha M. White
    Eduardo Razo, II
    Deana B. McDaniel
    Peter Bevis
    Candice Tarlton
    Frances G. Ferguson
    Leah M. Bowen
    Kaitlin M. Brown
    Rogelio A. Castaneda
    Arianna J. Dela Rosa
    David R. Ellis
    Sarahy Garcia-Nava
    Bethany J. Gardner
    Bayley M. Hutchinson
    Rebekah L. McIntyre
    Phong T. Nguyen
    Barry M. Norton
    Madeline L. Sarratt
    Erica N. Stockwell
    Marla S. Stroud
    Hannah G. Wallace
    Zachary D. Whisonant
    Angela S. Crosby
    Zavon M. Crosby
    Albert W. Crocker, IV
    Morgan A. Wade
    Jaylen Helms
    Austin Greer
    Tylisa S. Canty
    Clifford R. Samagaio, Jr.
    Raul Martinez
    Tasha L. Marshall
    Melissa Ponds
    John C. Cooper

    Greenville
    Amar Gosto
    Kyler A. Yeomans
    Jonathan Westmoreland
    Tessa Pinner

    Greer
    Gabriel Stoudemayer
    Gavin Puckett
    Jeffrey Galdikas
    Hayden Myles
    Benjamin D. Maples
    Carson Forrester
    Jackson Whitmire
    Jason C. Calhoun
    Juan M. Hernandez
    Adam Marzec
    Maximillian Marzec
    Taylor L. Hawkins
    Eric T. Yarborough
    William M. Lane
    Robert L. Bailey, III
    Katy R. Walker
    Lexi M. Bonner
    Brandon J. Jancse
    Dylan C. Jancse
    Hannah K. Terrell
    Kayce G. Richardson

    Inman
    Steven Alexander
    Vladislav A. Artemenko
    John T. Chapman
    Abbey L. Daniels
    Brennon P. Easler
    Michelle L. Ford
    Haley G. Frye
    Parker A. High
    Anzhelika Kenda
    Maddison D. Kesler
    Vadim Milentii
    Larry J. Mills, II
    Madison L. Morris
    Teresa Perez
    Maddy L. Pinson
    Brandon Porter
    Alla Romanenko
    Emma J. Sisk
    Stanislav Starovoytov
    Hannah J. Steadman
    Frances Stegall
    Katrina Sullivan
    Kayla V. Thompson
    Alex Ulanov
    Joseph V. Urilov
    Erik Vishnyak
    Abigail G. Lonon
    Alyssa Griffith
    Andrew E. Cooper
    Madison L. Yates
    Alicia A. Alekseyenko
    Yuriy Chukhanenko
    Maria Gonzales
    Perhi Tough
    Manuel R. Gonzalez, II
    Mary Azbell
    James W. Graham
    Oksana Shykal
    Lauren B. Turner
    Audrey L. Jackson
    Cara G. Jackson
    Carolin Morris
    Denis N. Gul, Sr.
    Jeffrey T. Edwards
    Courtney N. Deshields
    Melissa Thompson
    Isaiah B. Moore
    Lindsey R. Houghton
    Kyle Snyder
    Clara F. Lowe
    Erica Krechko
    Mikayla S. Howell
    Sergey Bondarchuk
    Bailey E. Morris
    John Stokes
    Maximo E. Morales
    Ksenia F. Kuzmina
    Johnathon R. Conner
    Debra Beringer

  • Jonesville
    Peyton L. Blackwell
    Patrick A. Long
    Marcus L. Smith
    Conner J. Tyler

    Lake Lure, NC
    Jacob L. Jones

    Lancaster
    Kristen Stacks

    Landrum
    Ayden O. Laing
    Eugene C. Steele, IV

    Laurens
    Yanyua Vue

    Lyman
    Reed Bentley
    Christian Carson
    Keyontae E. Darden
    Kyle H. Hart
    Zachary C. Jordan
    Elijah R. Kay
    Hayley Martini
    Priya J. Patel
    Tara L. Whiteside
    Lasonja R. Moorer
    Glenn Revis
    Madison S. Hutchens
    Amy Oosterbaan
    Carlos Oosterbaan
    Mary Ann Franz
    Triton M. McSwain
    Carlos A. Bulnes
    Kaleb E. Hawley

    Mayo
    Hannah F. Haynes

    Moore
    Neida B. Alvarez
    Diana P. Levchenko
    Jacob C. Manning
    Galia G. Rodriguez
    Darren A. Williams
    Jillian Burgess
    Sarah M. Mitchell
    Lilia Kushnir
    Elijah D. Young
    Andrew T. Childers, Jr.

    Pacolet
    Ashley D. Brown

    Pauline
    Robert J. Harrison
    Bradley R. Mainville
    James A. Smith

    Roebuck
    Samuel C. LeGrand
    John L. Perry
    Sean M. Tith
    Daniel Mendez
    Chase J. Burt
    Sierra M. Elliott
    Mary A. Neuman
    Christopher B. Harvey
    Valerie R. Huitt

    Seneca
    Alicia C. Cano

    Simpsonville
    Kelsey M. Golden
    Keri Golden

    Smyrna
    Caitlyn B. Brown

    Spartanburg
    Adan Alva
    Jessica R. Ball
    Christopher R. Bretz
    Jessica L. Carter
    Yasmine S. Ellis
    Shenika L. Ferguson
    Danessa Goulston
    Inngy V. Herr
    Mishala Izzard
    Mark A. Melnik
    Cameron K. Nash
    Daniel V. Pharaoh
    Agusta A. Rippy
    Luis F. Rivera-Hernandez
    Dennison Rivera
    Alicia C. Swager
    Sudarshan Tamrakar
    Kevin C. Valderrama
    Christina Y. VanG
    Cristopher Ventura
    Bryanna C. Watkins
    Eduardo L. Yanez
    Hernan Zuniga
    Lanz D. Harwell, Jr.
    Daniel R. Clark
    Chaquana Fowler
    Asher L. Stubbs
    Daniel A. Ramirez
    Joshua H. Smith
    Jada R. Smith
    Marco A. Flores
    Kyle P. Woody
    Jose Gutierrez-Lopez
    Kevin O. Salvador
    Milly Patel
    Timothy J. Gaston
    Nico D. Eccellente
    Josalyn R. Payton
    Utsav K. Patel
    Darla I. Valderrama
    Samantha R. Bretz
    Azja M. Crosby
    Sarina D. Abee
    Kathleen B. Barnwell
    Davy L. Cassells
    Madeline J. Fuller
    Ebony Haynes
    Aaron P. Songmouang
    Emily G. Stroud
    Christen Williams
    Jackson A. Evans
    Justin L. Harris
    Lilly L. Kotyakov
    Khammany J. Kenekham
    Drew Leblanc
    Olga V. Andryushchenko
    Renaisha M. Collins
    Alicia M. Davis
    Victor C. Dubceac
    Arianna L. Gonzalez
    Paige M. Johnson
    Guillermo Labra, Jr.
    Angeleen Lee
    Chantara A. Lek
    Trisha E. Pappas
    Zachary W. Warr
    Araceli Ramirez-Perez
    Gladis Ramirez-Trejo
    Brandon Ortiz Rojo
    Andrew J. Erikson
    Brenda Costa
    Erica Jones
    Rebecca H. Bowers
    Lauren Bryant
    Liubovi Zubcenco
    Austin R. Bishop
    James Bodie
    Michael A. Dowdell
    Henry J. Hammett
    Cameron C. Hendrix
    Kim S. May
    Sami B. Qatawi
    Ethan D. Roberts
    Skyler Bentley
    Spark A. Howard
    Etienne Tuyishime
    Nery Trejo-Martinez
    Stephanie M. Ricketts
    Dorothy Atieno
    Trevor J. Carruth
    Daniel A. Linder
    Jonathan G. Linder
    Amber McCoy
    Austin B. Phillips
    Margarita A. Pogarelova
    Sarah W. Purinton
    Christopher G. Camp
    Kelsey M. Robinson
    Oleg Reznichenko
    Latwyne N. Dawkins
    Sarah J. Long
    Adam L. Quinn
    Tiffany D. Miller
    Delani G. Carr
    Jesus Valencia
    Danielle N. Fenn
    Brandon R. McCraw
    Clayton A. Threlkeld
    Savannah A. Lipford
    Eugene A. Stefanet

    Startex
    Dakota K. Combs

    Taylors
    Jawann R. Goodson
    Owen W. Dover
    Taylor Ramsey
    Chrystopher Beck
    Jillian M. Knottek
    Julia V. Teslo

    Travelers Rest
    Kristian Center
    Olivia White

    Union
    Cameron P. Abee
    Robert J. Adams
    Kevin S. Brewington
    Andrew C. Floyd
    Mark Gilmore
    Graham S. Vlock
    Nicholas J. Moss
    Cody R. Sigmon

    Wellford
    Diana M. Artemenko
    Brian Herr
    Yaroslav Stanislavov
    Maryana Stanislavova
    Mackenzie Couch
    Carson J. Brock
    Zbigniew N. Szalkiewicz

    Williamston
    Saul L. Ramirez-Cruz

    Woodruff
    Sergio T. Arevalos
    Jody A. Black
    Kallie K. Blazer
    Darriane Cash
    Hayden G. Corkren
    Nicholas S. Crocker
    Robert L. Dempsey
    Jacob A. Lewis
    Blair McNeal
    Chynique S. Watson
    Christopher L. Duckworth
    Alexander Chomsavanh
    Anthony V. Giansante
    Justin D. Marchbanks





UA-3469135-17